116,760€ Der Aktienpreis stieg um +1,07 %   23.02.2024 17:35

Schulden und Anleihegläubiger

Credit ratings

Credit ratings
Standard & Poor'sMoody's
Long termPerspectiveShort termLatest
publication
Long termPerspectiveShort termLatest
publication
VINCI
A -StableA - 2 03/11/2023A3StableP -2 19/07/2023
A -PositiveA - 2 27/03/2018A3StableP -1 26/05/2016
A -StableA - 2 31/03/2014Baa1
P -2 05/06/2002
BBB + A - 2 05/04/2002    
ASF
A -StableA - 2  13/06/2023A3StableP -2 19/07/2023
A -PositiveA - 2  27/03/2018A3StableP -1 26/05/2016
A -StableA - 2 31/03/2014Baa1 P -2 22/06/2007
BBB + A - 2 14/12/2005    
A + A - 1 01/04/2003    
AA - A - 1+26/02/2002    
Cofiroute
A -StableA - 2 13/06/2023    
A -PositiveA - 2 27/03/2018    
A -StableA - 2 30/03/2016    
BBB + A - 2 01/03/2007    
A - A - 2 06/03/2006    
A    A - 1 26/04/2005    
A + A - 1 01/04/2003    
AA - A - 1+16/10/2000    
AA   A - 1+12/06/1996    

Group bond issues

Group bond issues
ISIN codeType
placement
CouponNominal
(in Ccy bn)
CurrencyMaturity
Issuer VINCI
FR0013367620Public1.00%750EUR2025
FR001400HQD4Private3.375%500EUR2025
FR001400MK22PrivéEM1+0.35%450EUR2026
FR0013409166Public2.25%400GBP2027
FR0013369840Private3.97%70USD2028
FR0014000PF1Public0.00%500EUR2028
FR0013397452Public1.63%950EUR2029
US927320AA96Private3.75%1,000USD2029
FR0013367638Public1.75%1,100EUR2030
FR0014004FR9Public0.50%750EUR2032
FR001400D8K2Public0.375%825EUR2032
FR0013384005Private2.02%120EUR2034
FR0013409174 Public 2.75% 400 GBP 2034
FR0013407521 Private Indexation CMS20Y et CMS2Y2.3 75 EUR 2039
Issuer ASF
FR0011276906Private3.58%50EUR2024
FR0011430982Private3.13%100EUR2025
FR0013251170Public1.13%500EUR2026
FR0013169885Public1.00%500EUR2026
FR0013231099Public1.25%1,000EUR2027
FR0011472034Private3.07%130EUR2028
FR0013346137Public1.38%700EUR2028
FR0011637750Private3.34%181EUR2028
FR0011788868PrivateYears 1 to 7: 3.10%
then years 8 to 15: CMS20Y2,3
45EUR2029
FR0011791623PrivateYears 1 to 3: 3.50%
then years 4 to 15: CMS10Y + 0,90%2,3
75EUR2029
FR0013310455Public1.38%1,000EUR2030
FR0013404571Public1.38%1,000EUR2031
FR001400CH94Public2.75%925EUR2032
FR001400F8Z8Public3.25%700EUR2033
Issuer Cofiroute
FR0013201126Public0.38%650EUR2025
FR0013286788Public1.13%750EUR2027
FR0013201134Public0.75%650EUR2028
FR0013512621Public1.00%950EUR2031

1E3M = Euribor 3 Months
2CMS = Constant Maturity Swap
3capped et floored coupon (please refer to relevant Final Terms)

Liquidity

Liquidity at 31 December 2023

€21.2 billion
of which:
available cash: €13.2 bn
confirmed, unused bank facilities: €8 bn

Change in net financial debt

(in € billions)

Change in net financial debt
December 2016December 2017December 2018December 2019December 2020December 2021December 2022December 2023
Ebitda6.06.56.98.55.97.910.212.0
Net financial debt13.914.015.621.718.019.318.516.1
Net Debt / Equity0.90.80.80.90.80.80.60.5
Net Debt / Ebitda2.32.22.32.53.02.41.81.3
Net financial debt at 31 December 2023: €16,126 million

Maturity of gross financial debt

(in € millions)

1,649
Maturity of gross financial debt
2024202520262027202820292030203120322033203420352036203720382039+
Groupe ASF8871521,0411,0911,0521411,0211,0211,042721000000
Cofiroute577074079068216095000000000
Arcour81012111011141719202223252426306
Arcos2344433468911121516249
VINCI Airports2861071,187203367219759666527944137123553939
Others concessions3617367584951535536363758351450137
Holdings & misc.371,7425896595701,8601,10451,57835821153179

Average maturity of gross financial debt at 31 December 2023: 6.4 years
of which:
Concessions: 6.9 years
Holdings and other divisions: 5.3 years

Average cost of gross financial debt

Average cost of gross financial debt
12/201512/201612/201712/201812/201912/202012/202112/202212/2023
3.5%3.2%2.7%2.3%2,4%2.3%2.1%2.5%4.0%
Letzte Aktualisierung: 08. 02. 2024