€82.980 +0.58 %   26/04/2018 17:38
Investors    >    Key figures    >    Core businesses

Core businesses

Revenue (*)

in €millions201720162015
2014
VINCI Autoroutes5,2775,1114,8814,755
VINCI Airports1,4091,055820717
Other concessions258131102351
Concessions6,9456,2985,8045,823
VINCI Energies10,75910,20010,1809,309
Eurovia8,1127,5857,8998,188
VINCI Construction13,96013,68114,49115,419
Contracting32,83031,46632,57032,916
VINCI Immobilier 896774707587
Eliminations and adjustments(423)(466)562623
Revenue40,24838,07338,51838,703

(*) : Revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’revenue derived from works by non-Group companies

2017 Key figures

Download
2017 Fact Sheet

(PDF file 1,300 Kb)

Cash flow from operations

in €millions2017% CA (*)2016
% CA (*)2015
% CA (*) 2014
% CA (*)
VINCI Autoroutes3,85073.0%3,71072.6 %3,52472.2 %3,39071.3 %
VINCI Airports80857.3%56353.3 %41250.2 %34247.7 %
Other concessions5119.8%2922,0 %(2) 91 
Concessions4,71068.8%4,30268.3 %3,93367.8 %3,82365.6 %
VINCI Energies6275.8%6266.1 %5975.9 %5626.0 %
Eurovia4555.6%4165.5 %4325.5 %4375.3 %
VINCI Construction5473.9%5393.9 %5363.7 %6254.1 %
Contracting1,6295.01,5815.0 %1,5654.8 %1,6244.9 %
VINCI Immobilier718.0%536.9 %557.8 %264.5 %
Eliminations and adjustments9130 111 88 
Cash flow from operations 6,50016.2%5,96615.7 %5,66414.7 %5,56114.4 %

(*) : Revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’revenue derived from works by non-Group companies

Operating income from ordinary activities

in €millions2017
% CA(*)2016
% CA(*)2015
% CA(*) 2014
% CA(*)
VINCI Autoroutes2,68550.9 %2,58850.6 %2,35248.2 %2,14945.2 %
VINCI Airports56339.9 %36834.8 %28935.3 %23132.2 %
Other concessions3 (3) (65) 48 
Concessions3,25146.8 %2,95346.9 %2,57644.4 %2,42841.7 %
VINCI Energies6155.7 %5815.7 %5685.6 %5195.6 %
Eurovia3013.7 %2433.2 %2333.0 %2493.0 %
VINCI Construction 3442.5 %3302.4 %2992.1 %3802.5 %
Contracting1,2603.8 %1,1533.7 %1,1003.4 %1,1483.5 %
VINCI Immobilier728.0 %536.8 %567.9 %284.7 %
Eliminations and adjustments24 15 26 39 
Operating income from ordinary activities4,60711.4 %4,17411.0 %3,7589.8 %3,6429.4 %

(*) : Revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’revenue derived from works by non-Group companies

Net debt

in €millions2017
31 Dec.
2016
31 Dec.
2015
31 Dec.
2014
31 Dec.
VINCI Autoroutes(20,954)(22,309)(20,246)(16,807)
VINCI Airports(4,048)(4,295)(2,812)(2,967)
Other concessions(2,143)(1,910)(493)(145)
Concessions(27,145)(28,515)(23,551)(19,920)
VINCI Energies(700)(420)(472)(264)
Eurovia229159174133
VINCI Construction9481,1331,3321,736
Contracting8728721 0341 606
Holdings and miscellaneaous12,66713,70410,0815,033
Net debt(14,001)(13,938)(12,436)(13,281)

NB: Following the opening of the capital of Indigo (previously VINCI Park) to new investors, the company has been accounted for under the equity method since 4 June 2014.

Net income attributable to owners of the parent

in €millions201720162015 2014
VINCI Autoroutes1,3251,4121,100917
VINCI Airports 345249202154
Other concessions193(7)707
Concessions1,6891,6641,2951,779
VINCI Energies361326373330
Eurovia21616014673
VINCI Construction216194164186
Contracting793680682588
VINCI Immobilier61434136
Holdings205112784
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,7472,5052,0462,486 (*)

(*)"Including a net contribution of ꈥmillion, mainly the disposal gain resulting from the sale of a stake in VINCI Park."

Average force at 31.12

Year201720162015 2014
VINCI Autoroutes6,3096,5306,7767,228
VINCI Airports6,7056,0725,3925,096
Other concessions1,429819670530
Concessions14,44313,42113,62412,854
VINCI Energies69,38264,43365,34263,297
Eurovia39,52638,07838,11540,170
VINCI Construction70,11866,68268,37168,185
Contracting179,026169,193171,828171,652
VINCI Immobilier and holdings959873786787
Average force at 31.12194,428183,487185,452185,293