€82.000 +0.10 %   20/08/2018 17:35
Media    >    Press releases    >    Annual revenue at 31 December 2010 (27/01/2011)

Press releases

Annual revenue at 31 December 2010

27 January 2011 - Finances

- 2010 consolidated revenue:
    - Fourth quarter €9.6 billion +14.8%
    - Annual €34.8 billion +9.0%

- Order book at 31 December 2010: €27.3 billion +14%
- VINCI Autoroutes:
    - 2010 revenue €4.3 billion +4.0%
    -Traffic on a stable network +2.0%

VINCI achieved a sound performance in 2010.

Motorway concessions confirmed their upward trend with growth of traffic greater than that of the economy. There was also an improvement in contracting’s business lines.

The consolidation of Cegelec and Faceo has given a new dimension to Energies, which now accounts for almost 25% of the Group’s business. It includes VINCI Facilities, a new division operating in the buoyant facilities management market.

Over recent years, VINCI has increased its international presence and strengthened its technological expertise in contracting through a strategy of targeted acquisitions. Examples include Soletanche Bachy in foundation technologies, Entrepose Contracting in the oil and gas sector, Nuvia in nuclear services, ETF in rail works and Tarmac in quarries.

The synergies between the Group’s concessions and contracting businesses have led to significant infrastructure successes: the high-speed rail line between Tours and Bordeaux, Notre Dame des Landes airport in Nantes, GSM-Rail, the Olympic Stadium in Nice and the first section of the Moscow–St. Petersburg motorway.

With an order book standing at €27.3 billion*, up almost 14% over the year (+3% excluding external growth), VINCI is heading into 2011 with confidence.

The drivers for medium-term growth in the Group’s major markets, both in Europe and the rest of the world, remain intact: urbanisation, mobility, energy needs and environmental challenges.

REVENUE AT 31 DECEMBER 2010 1

VINCI’s fourth quarter 2010 consolidated revenue amounted to €9.6 billion, up 14.8% against the fourth quarter 2009. This growth reflects the positive impact of acquisitions made in 2010 (Cegelec and Faceo by Energies; Tarmac by Eurovia), which represented additional revenue of about €1 billion for the quarter.

On a comparable structure basis, revenue rose 1.8% over the quarter, thanks to organic growth in both concessions (+3.7%) and contracting (+0.9%). This sound performance was achieved despite fuel shortages in France in October and then by the difficult weather conditions in Europe, that particularly affected VINCI Autoroutes and Eurovia. In France, business on a comparable structure basis increased 2.7%, while remaining stable (+0.3%) elsewhere.

VINCI’s consolidated annual revenue amounted to €34.8 billion, up 9% on the 2009 figure. It benefitted from the positive effects of external growth (+7.9%) and exchange rate fluctuations (+1.3%). Business remained virtually unchanged (-0.2%) on a comparable structure basis.

Concessions revenue rose 4.6% (+3.8% on a comparable structure basis) to €5.1 billion, due mainly to VINCI Autoroutes (+4.0%).

Revenue generated by the contracting business lines (Energies, Eurovia, Construction) was driven by external growth and increased 9.6% to €29.5 billion. On a comparable structure basis, business was slightly off (-1.1%) compared with 2009.

In France, revenue was €21.0 billion, up 6.9% (-0.3% on a constant consolidation scope basis). Concessions’ revenue rose 4.0%, while that of contracting rose 6.9%.

Outside France, revenue amounted to €13.8 billion, up 12.3% (-0.2% on a constant consolidation scope and exchange rate basis). Revenue generated outside France now accounts for 40% of total revenue (46% in the contracting business lines).

Revenue by business line

CONCESSIONS: €5,122 million (+4.6% actual; +3.8% on a comparable structure basis)

VINCI Autoroutes: fourth quarter 2010 stable network traffic rose 1.5% (light vehicles: +1.1%; heavy vehicles: +4.0%). It was affected by public sector strikes in France and the ensuing fuel shortages in October, and then by heavy snow episodes on part of the network in December. Despite this, revenue for the quarter increased 3.0% overall.

2010 annual revenue amounted to €4,259 million, up 4.0%. Stable network traffic increased 2.0% (light vehicles: +1.8%; heavy vehicles: +3.2%). In addition, there was the positive impact (+0.4%) of the full-year operation of new sections opened in mid-2009, the A19 motorway (Arcour) and the first section of the A86 Duplex (Cofiroute), and toll price effects. Overall, growth in toll revenue in 2010, in line with the Group’s forecasts, was 4.1%.

VINCI Park: revenue amounted to €660 million, up 5.9% (+2.8% on a comparable structure basis). In France, business grew slightly (+0.8%); outside France, the 16.1% growth was due principally to the expansion of business in North America.

CONTRACTING: €29,479 million (+9.6% actual; -1.1% on a comparable structure basis)

Energies: €7,108 million (+46.0% actual; -0.4% on a comparable structure basis)

In France, the return to growth continued in the fourth quarter 2010 (+1.2% on a constant consolidation scope basis). Over the whole year, revenue increased 43% on an actual basis to €4,442 million (of which Cegelec €1,161 million and Faceo €142 million). Revenue was up slightly (+0.6%) on a comparable scope basis. Activities related to energy infrastructure (production and transmission) and telecommunications (business communications, in particular) performed well, as did facilities management activities. The industry sector grew slightly thanks to a good fourth quarter, and the service sector market contraction slowed down.

Outside France, there was further growth in business (+3.8% on a constant consolidation scope and exchange rate basis) in the fourth quarter. Revenue for the year amounted to €2,666 million (of which Cegelec €860 million and Faceo €58 million), up 52% on an actual basis but slightly down (-2.1%) on a comparable structure basis.

Energies’ order book at 31 December 2010 stood at €6.3 billion (of which Cegelec €1.8 billion and Faceo €0.8 billion). With 108% growth over the 12-month period (+24% excluding Cegelec and Faceo), it represented more than nine months of average business activity for energy subsidiaries.

Eurovia: €8,096 million (+1.2% actual; -1.6% on a comparable structure basis)

In France, the previously mentioned bad weather conditions and fuel shortages had an adverse impact on business activity in the fourth quarter (-6.6% on a comparable structure basis). Over the full year, however, business held up well, with 2010 revenue only slightly down (-0.4%) to €4,621 million (-0.6% on a comparable structure basis).

Outside France, 2010 revenue amounted to €3,475 million, up 3.3% on an actual basis (-2.8% on a constant consolidation scope and exchange rate basis). The ramp-up of the R1 expressway project in Slovakia and strong growth in Poland partially offset the decline in business recorded in the United Kingdom, Germany and the United States.

Eurovia’s order book at 31 December 2010 was €5.3 billion, down 10% since the beginning of the year. The decline is attributable to the completion of major projects won in 2009 (Slovakia, Germany), as well as to austerity measures implemented by some clients around Europe. The order book represented approximately eight months of average business activity for Eurovia subsidiaries.

Construction: €14,274 million (+1.8% actual; -1.1% on a comparable structure basis)

In France, the pace of the upturn that started in the third quarter accelerated during the fourth quarter, with 7.2% growth on a comparable structure basis. For the full year, revenue amounted to €6,894 million, down 3.9% on an actual basis (-4.3% on a constant consolidation scope basis). The good performances achieved in public buildings (health care, sport, etc.) and the residential sector (social housing in particular) attenuated the impact of the decline in the private non-residential and public works sectors.

Outside France, business remained steady during the fourth quarter (+1.5% on a comparable structure basis). Annual revenue was €7,380 million, up 7.8% (+2.2% on a constant consolidation scope and exchange rate basis). The Group’s specialist civil engineering subsidiaries – Entrepose Contracting (oil and gas industry works), DEME (dredging and maritime works) and Soletanche-Freyssinet – and Sogea Satom in Africa performed very well. However, business declined in the United Kingdom and Central Europe.

VINCI Construction’s order book stood at €15.7 billion at 31 December 2010, up more than 4% for the year and representing over 13 months of average business activity. About two-thirds of the order book will be executed in 2011.

APPENDIX 1:
Consolidated revenue at 31 December 2010
Provisional figures pre-application of IAS 31 “Interests in Joint Ventures”

Note: following the acquisition of Cegelec and the consolidation of Faceo, VINCI decided to group together most of its facilities management assets in a new division, VINCI Facilities, which reports under Energies. These assets had previously been part of both Construction and Energies. To facilitate year-on-year comparison, the 2009 data has been restated in line with the new organisational structure.

Annual consolidated revenue at 31 December

(€ in millions) Total Change
 20092010ActualComparable
VINCI Autoroutes4,095.04,258.7+4.0%+4.0%
VINCI Park & other concessions803.5863.7+7.5%+3.0%
S/T Concessions4,898.55,122.4+4.6%+3.8%
Energies4,868.77,108.2+46.0%(0.4%)
Eurovia8,002.98,096.2+1.2%(1.6%)
Construction14,019.514,274.1+1.8%(1.1%)
S/T Contracting26,891.129,478.5+9.6%(1.1%)
VINCI Immobilier559.3603.5+7.9%+7.9%
Intragroup eliminations(421.2)(411.5)  
Total excluding concession subsidiaries’
construction revenue (IFRIC 12)
31,927.634,792.9+9.0%(0.2%)

 

Revenue by geographical area

(€ in millions) Total Change
 20092010ActualComparable
France    
Concessions4,582.44,765.2+4.0%+3.7%
Energies3,113.64,442.2+42.7%+0.6%
Eurovia4,639.44,620.7(0.4%)(0.6%)
Construction7,174.26,893.9(3.9%)(4.3%)
Contracting14,927.215,956.8+6.9%(2.1%)
Eliminations and miscellaneous111.8250.7  
Total France19,621.420,972.7+6.9%(0.3%)
     
International    
Concessions316.1357.2+13.0%+6.0%
Energies1,755.02,666.0+51.9%(2.1%)
Eurovia3,363.53,475.6+3.3%(2.8%)
Construction6,845.37,380.2+7.8%+2.2%
Contracting11,963.913,521.8+13.0%+0.2%
Eliminations and miscellaneous26.2(58.8)  
Total International12,306.213,820.2+12.3%(0.2%)

 

Fourth quarter consolidated revenue

(€ in millions) 4th quarter Change
 20092010ActualComparable
VINCI Autoroutes936.5964.1+3.0%+2.9%
VINCI Park & other concessions202.3230.4+13.9%+7.4%
S/T Concessions1,138.81,194.5+4.9%+3.7%
Energies1,305.62,272.3+74.0%+2.2%
Eurovia2,166.82,140.0(1.2%)(5.3%)
Construction3,577.03,848.1+7.6%+4.3%
S/T Contracting7,049.58,260.5+17.2%+0.9%
VINCI Immobilier204.3241.4+18.2%+18.2%
Intragroup eliminations(43.1)(115.3)  
Total excluding concession subsidiaries’
construction revenue (IFRIC 12)
8,349.59,581.1+14.8%+1.8%
of which: - France5,028.25,755.2+14.5%+2.7%
- International3,321.33,825.8+15.2%+0.3%

 

Order book of contracting’s business lines (Energies, Eurovia, Construction)
(€ in billions)

 31-12-200931-12-2010Change
Energies3.06.3+108%
Eurovia5.95.3(10%)
Construction15.115.7+4%
Total contracting24.027.3+14%
of which: - France  10.9  13.4  +23%
- International13.113.9+6%

 

Change in VINCI Autoroutes’ revenue in 2010

 ASFEscotaCofirouteArcourVINCI Autoroutes
Light vehicles1.9%1.4%1.7%-1.8%
Heavy vehicles2.9%5.2%3.3%-3.2%
Traffic (stable network)2.0%1.8%1.9%-2.0%
New sections--0.5%*-0.4%
Other impacts1.6%2.0%1.4%-1.7%
Toll revenue (in € millions)2,3836231,129354,170
2010/2009 change3.6%3.8%3.8%-4.1%
      
Revenue (in € millions)2,4416331,150354,259
2010/2009 change3.6%3.8%3.5%97.7%4.0%

* A86 Duplex

 

Total traffic on motorway concessions – entire network (excluding A86 Duplex)
(in millions of km travelled)

  4th quarter Total at 31 December
 20092010Change20092010Change
       
Light vehicles5,1065,1901.6%24,08024,5371.9%
Heavy vehicles9891,0304.2%3,9544,0702.9%
ASF6,0956,2202.0%28,03428,6072.0%
       
Light vehicles1,3381,3420.3%5,9766,0601.4%
Heavy vehicles1451524.3%5856165.2%
Escota1,4831,4940.7%6,5616,6761.8%
       
Light vehicles2,0682,0690.1%9,2889,4481.7%
Heavy vehicles3743873.6%1,4851,5333.3%
Cofiroute (intercity network)2,4422,4560.6%10,77310,9811.9%
       
Light vehicles46509.6%121222NS
Heavy vehicles7921.7%1532NS
Arcour535911.2%136254NS
       
Light vehicles8,5578,6511.1%39,46540,2672.0%
Heavy vehicles1,5161,5784.1%6,0406,2513.5%
Total VINCI Autoroutes10,07310,2291.6%45,50546,5182.2%

 

*************

CHANGE OF ACCOUNTING METHOD RETROACTIVE TO 1 JANUARY 2009:
APPLICATION OF IAS 31 “INTERESTS IN JOINT VENTURES”
IMPACT ON NET PROFIT: NONE

VINCI has decided to account for jointly controlled companies using the equity method as from financial year 2010 in accordance with IAS 31 “Interests in Joint Ventures”2. This equity accounting method, already used by other European groups operating in the construction and concessions sector, is a better reflection of VINCI’s business model in the field of public-private partnerships carried out through jointly owned project companies mainly using non-recourse financing. In addition, this option is consistent with the IASB’s recent decision to eliminate the proportionate consolidation method for jointly controlled entities.

The 2009 statements have been restated to take account of this change of method and enable comparisons to be made from one year to the next3.

The main impacts on the 2009 financial statements of the change of method are shown in the table below.

KEY FIGURES (€ in millions) 2009
published
2009
restated
Difference
  as a % of revenue * as a % of revenue *
Revenue*31,928 30,741 (1,187)
of which: France19,621 19,614 (7)
    International12,306 11,127 (1,179)
of which: Concessions4,899 4,889 (10)
    Contracting26,891 25,729 (1,162)
Cash flow from operations (EBITDA)4,96415.5%4,77115.5%(193)
of which: Concessions3,08663.0%3,08963.2%3
    Contracting1,7376.5%1,5416.0%(196)
Operating profit from ordinary activities3,19210.0%3,10010.1%(92)
of which: Concessions1,91739.1%1,93739.6%20
    Contracting1,2204.5%1,1074.3%(113)
Operating profit3,1459.8%3,11010.1%(35)
of which: Concessions1,92839.3%1,92939.5%1
    Contracting1,1654.3%1,1294.4%(36)
Net profit attributable to equity holders of the parent1,5965.0%1,5965.2%-
Diluted earnings per share (in €)3.21 3.21 -
Capital employed25,491 25,005 (549)
Equity including non-controlling interests10,440 10,467 27
Net financial debt(13,684) (13,130) 554
ROCE8.8% 9.0%  

* Excluding concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived from works carried out by non-Group entities

 

The main jointly controlled companies – previously accounted for using the proportionate consolidation method – that will now be accounted for using the equity method are:
• In concessions: the project companies for the Prado Sud tunnel in France, the A-Modell A4-Horselberg and A5-Malsch/Offenburg motorways in Germany, the R1 expressway in Slovakia, the Liefkenshoek tunnel in Belgium and the Newport South Distributor Road in the United Kingdom. LAZ Parking in the United States is also jointly controlled.
• In contracting: DEME, a subsidiary owned 50% by CFE; QDVC (Qatari Diar VINCI Construction), a subsidiary owned 49% by VINCI Construction Grands Projets.

*********
VINCI will publish its 2010 annual results post-application of IAS 31 “Interests in Joint Ventures” after the close of stock market trading on 1 March 2011.
*********

* The order book does not yet include the following infrastructure concession contracts won by the Group and currently being finalised: South Europe Atlantic high-speed rail line, Notre Dame des Landes airport (Nantes), Olympic Stadium in Nice, Moscow–St Petersburg motorway.
1 The figures given and commented upon in this section are before the application of IAS 31 “Interests in Joint Ventures,” the impacts of which are described at the end of this press release.
2 IAS 31 distinguishes between three categories of joint ventures: jointly controlled operations, jointly controlled assets and jointly controlled entities. The first two categories (“operations” and “assets”) are accounted for on the basis of the Group’s share in controlled assets, incurred liabilities, and income and expenses. IAS 31 proposes the option of accounting for jointly controlled entities using the equity method.
3 The restated 2009 figures, currently being audited, are available on the Group’s website.

 

APPENDIX 2:
Consolidated revenue at 31 December 2010
Provisional figures post-application of IAS 31

Revenue (€ in millions) Total at 31 December Change 2010 vs. 2009 restated
 2009
published
2009
restated
2010ActualComparable
VINCI Autoroutes4,095.04,095.04,258.7+4.0%+4.0%
VINCI Park & other concessions803.5794.1832.2+4.8%+0.6%
S/T Concessions4,898.54,889.15,091.0+4.1%+3.4%
Energies4,868.74,861.77,102.0+46.1%(0.3%)
Eurovia8,002.97,851.17,930.2+1.0%(1.7%)
Construction14,019.513,016.013,047.7+0.2%(2.7%)
S/T Contracting26,891.125,728.828,079.9+9.1%(2.0%)
VINCI Immobilier559.3558.5603.3+8.0%+8.0%
Intragroup eliminations(421.2)(435.4)(470.0)  
Total excluding concession
subsidiaries’ construction revenue (IFRIC 12)
31,927.630,740.933,304.2+8.3%(1.1%)
Concession subsidiaries’ construction revenue990.0812.8913.9+12.4%+12.4%
Intragroup eliminations(458.0)(376.1)(288.8)  
Concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived
from works carried out by non-Group entities
532.0436.7625.1+43.1%+43.0%
Total32,459.631,177.733,929.3+8.8%(0.5%)

 

Revenue by geographical area (€ in millions)  Total at 31 December Change 2010 vs. 2009 restated
 2009
published
2009
restated
2010ActualComparable
France     
Concessions4,582.44,616.84,791.0+3.8%+3.4%
Energies3,113.63,109.74,438.5+42.7%+0.6%
Eurovia4,639.44,589.04,568.5(0.4%)(0.7%)
Construction7,174.27,144.96,874.9(3.8%)(4.2%)
Contracting14,927.214,843.615,881.87.0%(2.1%)
Eliminations and miscellaneous111.8153.2223.7  
Total19,621.419,613.620,896.5+6.5%(0.4%)
Concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived
from works carried out by non-Group entities
472.1426.1598.4+40.4%+40.4%
Total France*20,093.520,039.721,494.9+7.3%+0.5%
      
International     
Concessions316.1272.3300.0+10.2%+2.9%
Energies1,755.01,752.02,663.5+52.0%(2.0%)
Eurovia3,363.53,262.13,361.7+3.1%(3.1%)
Construction6,845.35,871.26,172.9+5.1%(1.1%)
Contracting11,963.910,885.312,198.1+12.1%(1.8%)
Eliminations and miscellaneous26.2(30.2)(90.4)  
Total12,306.211,127.412,407.7+11.5%(2.2%)
Concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived
from works carried out by non-Group entities
59.910.626.7+151.6%+145.1%
Total International*12,366.111,138.012,434.4+11.6%(2.1%)

* In application of IFRIC 12, includes concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived from works carried out by non-Group entities

 

Order book of contracting’s business lines (Energies, Eurovia, Construction)
Post-application of IAS 31

(€ in billions)

 31-12-09 IAS 3131-12-10 IAS 31Versus 31-12-09
Energies3.06.3+108%
Eurovia5.75.2(10%)
Construction13.914.5+4%
Total Contracting22.625.9+15%
of which: - France  10.9  13.3  +23%
    - international11.712.6+7%

 

APPENDIX 3: Application of IAS 31 - Impact on 2009 financial statements

INCOME STATEMENT

(€ in millions)2009
published
2009
restated
Difference
Total revenue32,46031,178(1,282)
- Revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived from
works carried out by third parties
31,92830,741(1,187)
- Concessions subsidiaries’ works revenue carried out by third parties532437(95)
Operating profit from ordinary activities3,1923,100(92)
As a % of revenue *10.0%10.1% 
Share-based payments (IFRS 2)(63)(63)-
Goodwill impairment expense(12)(12)-
Profit/(loss) of associates278558
Operating profit3,1453,110(35)
As a % of revenue *9.8%10.1% 
Cost of net financial debt(743)(714)29
Other financial income and expenses4134(7)
Income tax expense(745)(727)18
Net profit attributable to non-controlling interests(102)(107)(5)
Net profit attributable to owners of the parent1,5961,596-
As a % of revenue *5.0%5.2% 
Earnings per share (in €) **3.213.21-

 

OPERATING PROFIT FROM ORDINARY ACTIVITIES BY BUSINESS ACTIVITY

(€ in millions)2009
published
as % of revenue *2009
restated
as % of revenue *Difference
VINCI Autoroutes1,79343.8%1,79343.8%-
VINCI Park10116.3%9817.0%(3)
Other concessions & holding companies23n/a46n/a23
Concessions1,91739.1%1,93739.6%20
Energies2675.5%2665.5%(1)
Eurovia3194.0%3093.9%(10)
Construction6344.5%5324.1%(102)
Contracting1,2204.5%1,1074.3%(113)
Property & holding companies56 56 -
Operating profit from ordinary activities3,19210.0%3,10010.1%(92)
Share-based expense (IFRS 2), equity-accounted
companies and miscellaneous
(48) 10 58
Operating profit3,1459.8%3,11010.1%(35)

* Calculated based on revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived from works carried out by third parties

 

CASH FLOW STATEMENT

(€ in millions)2009
published
2009
restated
Difference
Cash flow from operations before tax and financing
costs (EBITDA)
4,9644,771(193)
Changes in WCR and current provisions609524(85)
Income taxes paid(690)(644)46
Net interest paid(784)(762)22
Dividends received from equity-accounted companies-4747
Cash flows (used in)/from operations4,1003,935(164)
Net investments in operating assets(798)(616)182
Operating cash flow3,3023,320(18)
Investments in concessions and PPP contracts(1,227)(1,044)183
Net financial investments(110)(127)(17)
Other(7)(31)(25)
Cash flows (used in)/from investing activities1,9582,118159
Capital increases and decreases654654-
Changes in treasury shares(2)(2)-
Dividends paid(873)(875)(2)
Cash flows for the period1,7371,894157
Other changes(50)(23)27
Change in net debt1,6871,871184

 

EBITDA BY BUSINESS ACTIVITY

(€ in millions)2009
published
As % of revenue *2009
restated
as % of revenue *Difference
VINCI Autoroutes2,80768.5%2,80768.5%-
VINCI Park20332.6%19834.3%(5)
Other concessions & holding companies76n/a84n/a8
Concessions3,08663.0%3,08963.2%3
Energies2946.0%2946.0%-
Eurovia5156.4%4986.3%(17)
Construction9286.6%7495.8%(179)
Contracting1,7376.5%1,5416.0%(196)
Property & holding companies141 141 -
Cash flow from operations4,96415.5%4,77115.5%(193)

* Calculated based on revenue excluding concession subsidiaries’ revenue derived from works carried out by third parties

 

SIMPLIFIED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET
At 31 December

(€ in millions)2009
published
2009
restated
Difference
Non-current assets - Concessions26,68126,235(446)
Non-current assets – other businesses5,0574,706(351)
Current financial assets3535-
Net cash managed6,0225,887(135)
Total assets37,79536,863(932)
    
Equity attributable to owners of the parent9,8089,8113
Non-controlling interests63265624
Equity10,44010,46727
Non-current provisions and miscellaneous long-term debt1,4011,44342
Borrowings19,70619,017(689)
WCR and current provisions6,2485,936(312)
Total liabilities37,79536,863(932)
    
Net financial debt(13,684)(13,130)554

 

NET FINANCIAL DEBT BY BUSINESS ACTIVITY

(€ in millions)2009
published
Debt/
EBITDA
2009
restated
Debt/
EBITDA
Difference
VINCI Autoroutes(14,029)x 5.0(14,029)x 5.0-
VINCI Park(830)x 4.1(820)x 4.110
Other concessions(611)x 7.9(351)x 4.3260
Concessions holding companies(2,447) (2,446) 1
Concessions(17,917)x 5.8(17,645)x 5.7272
Energies966-964-(2)
Eurovia427-426-(1)
Construction1,947-2,228-282
Contracting3,339-3,618-279
Property and holding companies894-898-4
Net financial debtat 31 December(13,684)x 2.8(13,130)x 2.8554

 

 

About VINCI
VINCI is a global player in concessions and contracting, employing close to 195,000 people in some 100 countries. We design, finance, build and operate infrastructure and facilities that help improve daily life and mobility for all. Because we believe in all-round performance, above and beyond economic and financial results, we are committed to operating in an environmentally and socially responsible manner. And because our projects are in the public interest, we consider that reaching out to all our stakeholders and engaging in dialogue with them is essential in the conduct of our business activities. VINCI’s goal is to create long-term value for its customers, shareholders, employees, and partners and for society at large.

Subscribe to VINCI press releases


by e-mail
by RSS

Media contacts

Paul-Alexis Bouquet
Tel: +33 1 47 16 35 00
media.relations@vinci.com

Investor Relations

Grégoire Thibault
Tel: +33 1 47 16 45 07
gregoire.thibault@vinci.com

Alexandra Bournazel
Tel: +33 1 47 16 33 46
alexandra.bournazel@vinci.com